Fama FM 102.5

No ratings yet

Radio station broadcasting from Guatemala City, Guatemala.

Stream Health

Good
Online now
Yes
Last checked
Oct 22, 2026, 8:32 AM
24-hour uptime
100.00%
7-day uptime
100.00%
30-day uptime
100.00%
Average response time
1246 ms
Codec
AAC/AAC+
Bitrate
64 kbps
Listeners
0
Rating
New
Clicks
1
Votes
0

Frequently Asked Questions

What codec does Fama FM 102.5 use?

Fama FM 102.5 streams using AAC/AAC+ at 64 kbps.

What country is Fama FM 102.5 from?

Fama FM 102.5 is based in Guatemala, Guatemala City.

Is Fama FM 102.5 available in HLS?

No, Fama FM 102.5 uses standard streaming. It is compatible with most devices and browsers.

How can I listen to Fama FM 102.5?

You can listen to Fama FM 102.5 live on ice Radio FM. Simply click the Play button on this page to start streaming instantly in your browser - no app or signup required.

Is Fama FM 102.5 free to listen to?

Yes. Listening to Fama FM 102.5 on ice Radio FM is 100% free. No subscription or payment is required.

Can I save Fama FM 102.5 to my favorites?

Yes — sign up for a free ice Radio FM account and tap the heart icon to save Fama FM 102.5 to your favorites. Favorites sync across web and Android.

Does Fama FM 102.5 work on my phone or car?

Fama FM 102.5 works in any modern browser on phones, tablets, and desktops. The free Android app supports Chromecast and Android Auto for in-car listening.

Reviews

Sign in to rate and review this station

Login

No reviews yet. Be the first to review!

Similar Stations

Radio Cultural TGN
Radio Cultural TGN
Guatemala128kbps
GospelChristian contemporary
Rhema Stereo